Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Kidsongs Online
Cast Information (Kidsongs Kids)

HOME

All About The Show
News
Kidsongs Theme Lyrics
????Question Time Guests????
Cast Information (Kidsongs Kids)
Email Me
Interesting Facts About The Show
Kidsongs Memories
Greeting Cards
Links
Guestbook

Click on the name of the person you want to learn about. You'll be taken to the Internet Movie Database. Or read their information here.
I'm working hard to add information to the "Kidsongs" page of the IMDB (Internet Movie Database), so keep checking the link to find more info.

Check out the pictures of Lynsey and Alexandra on this page. More coming soon of Lynsey, Alexandra and the other cast members! Check out other information too! All full names are real. (I have written and/or emailed them and asked them).

More information coming soon about their likes, dislikes, etc...!

If you have any information or pictures that you think should be posted here, please email me and I'll post it here.

If you'd like to email any of the cast members, here are their email addresses where you can email them in their bios.

They may not reply back right away so please be patient.



Full Name: Christopher Michael Aguilar
 
Birthdate: January 17th, 1984
 
Age: 18


Chris

chris101@thegolfcourse.com

Lynsey

LynseyBartilson@netscape.net

Lynsey Bartilson now, as she is on "Grounded For Life".

Lynsey Bartilson

Lynsey then, when she was on "Kidsongs".

Lynsey Bartilson (then)(Kidsongs)

Full Name: Christian Tyler Buenaventura
 
Birthdate: September 5th, 1983
 
Age: 19

Christian

Megan Sara Miyahira

Megan

Full Name: Alexandra Melina Picatto
 
Nickname: Alex and Thumbelina
 
Age: 20
 
Birthdate: March 6th 1983
 
Birthplace: Collinsville, Illinois, USA
 
Favourite Colour: Yellow
 
Favourite Food: Lobster and Shrimp
 
Favourite TV Show: "Will & Grace"
 
Favourite Actress: Drew Barrymore
 
Family: Dad, Anthony, Mom, Suzanne and sister, Antoinette (also an actress)
 
Where is she now?: In college
 
 

Alexandra

Alexandra Picatto now, 19.

Alexandra Picatto

Alexandra as "Amy Shepherd", "Get Real".

Alexandra Picatto

Hassan David Nicholas

Hassan

Full Name: Melanee Ann Tonya Shale

Nickname: Mel

Age: 19

Birthdate: October 4th, 1983

Birthplace: Los Angeles, California, USA

Favourite Colour: Blue

Favourite Food: Tortierre

Favourite Singers/Groups: Ace of Base, Mariah Carey, Amy Grant, Britney Spears and Madonna

Favourite TV Shows: "Ally McBeal", "The Practice", "Charmed" and "Dark Angel"

Favourite Actors/Actresses: Renee Zellweger, Sandra Bullock, Tom Selleck and Tom Cruise

Favourite Movie: Disney's Cinderella, Disney's Peter Pan and Bridget Jones' Diary

Family: Dad, Shannon, Mom, Carol, Sister (17) Marnie,
Cat, Dixie

Where is she now?: In University studying

Psychology.

Email: Melanee@ace-of-base.com

Collects things with Minnie Mouse and has many of the Disney animated movies

 

Marcus Joseph William Humphrey Jr.

Kevin James Williamson

jimmy_vasser_fan@netspeedway.com

Full Name: Janessa Vanessa Beth

Age: 18

Birthdate: August 24th, 1984

Birthplace: Los Angeles, California, USA

Favourite Colour: Purple

Favourite Food: Cheese Burgers and French Fries

Favourite Singers/Groups: Backstreet Boys (Nick Carter), N'SYNC (Justin Timberlake), Mindy McCready and Billy Gilman

Favourite TV Shows: "That 70's Show", "Full
House", "Charmed" and "Third Watch"

Favourite Actors/Actresses: Tom Hanks, Sandra Bullock and Christina Ricci

Favourite Movies: Apollo 13, Forrest Gump, The Net
Aladdin and Now and Then 

Family: Dad, Jeffery, Mom, Diane, Brothers, Joshua (Josh 5), Johnathan (Johnny 7), Jacob (Jake 24 twin), Sisters, Jenifer (Jenie 13), Jazmine (Jaz 24 twin) and sister, Jessica (Jess 5 months), Cats, Raja and Apu (named after characters in "Aladdin"), dog, Sammy, 4 goldfish, 1 bird (Tootsie Roll) and rabbit
 

Full Name: Janet Samantha Veyts

Age: 19

Birthdate: November 21, 1983

Birthplace: New York City, New York, USA


Favourite Colour: Burgundy

Favourite Food: Grilled Cheese

Favourite Singer/Group: Wilson Phillips, Amy Grant and Mariah Carey

Favourite TV Shows: "Boston Public", "Buffy The Vampire Slayer ", "Cleopatra 2525" and "Xena: Warrior Princess"

Favourite Actress: Sarah Michelle Gellar

Favourite Movie: Troop Beverly Hills

Family: Dad, Boris, Mom, Irina, Brother (16) David, Cat, Donald

Katie Polk

Check out this cool picture from "Kidsongs"!

Megan Miyahira, Lynsey Bartilson and Katie Polk.

Megan Miyahira, Lynsey Bartilson and Katie Polk

kidsongspic1.jpg